Suppliers ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver
Details for China Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver
Product Type:

Other

Keyword: optical module,optical transceiver,10G Bidi 60KM
Uses: switch, Ethernet, data center, SDH, SONET, ATM
Origin:China
If you are interested, please contact us!
MOQ: 1
FOB price: 185
Port: shenzhen
Payment Terms: T/T
Production Capacity: 100000pcs/month
Packing: Individual package or 10pc/package
Delivery Time: 3days
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Product Detail
  • Use: switch, Ethernet, data center, SDH, SONET, ATM
  • Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Distance: 60KM
Detailed Product Description
Specifications:

Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO.:ESPBxx92-3LCD60

DATA RATE:10G

WAVE LENGTH:1270/1330nm

DISTANCE:60KM

CONNECTOR:LC

FIRST:SM

DDM:YES

PRODUCT ORIGIN:China

SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 

Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 

Single 3.3V Supply Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF 

A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm APD receiver 

B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm APD receiver 

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 

RoHS compliant and Lead Free 

Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps Other Optical Links

Standard

SFP+ MSA CompliantSFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliantTelcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

 

Contact us
Company Name: ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd  
Company Address: 4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China 518109 
Zip:  
Contact Person: 0755-23284603 
Telephone Number: 0755-23284603 
Mobile:  
Fax Number:  
Email: sales05@etulinktechnology.com 
Homepage: www.etulink.com